Patsy_Welch-Hedges.png

Patricia Joan YatesAge: 84 years19292014

Name
Patricia Joan Yates
Given names
Patricia Joan
Surname
Yates
Also known as
Pappy
Married name
Patricia Joan Welch-Hedges
Birth November 1, 1929

Birth of a son
#1
Michael James Simmons
December 12, 1945 (Age 16 years)

Burial of a husbandJames Adner “Pop” Simmons
May 26, 1994 (Age 64 years)
Death May 15, 2014 (Age 84 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
brother
Family with James Adner “Pop” Simmons - View this family
husband
herself
son
Family with Rick Hedges - View this family
husband
herself
Family with - View this family
husband
herself
son
Private
Family with Ronald Welch - View this family
husband
herself
son
Private
James Adner “Pop” Simmons + Private - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Private
step-son
Private
step-daughter
step-daughter
Private
step-daughter
Private
James Adner “Pop” Simmons + Private - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Private
step-child
Private

Media objectPatsy Welch.jpg
Patsy Welch.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 817 × 960 pixels
File size: 100 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectPatsy Welch_newer.jpg
Patsy Welch_newer.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 640 × 640 pixels
File size: 105 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectPatsy_Welch-Hedges.png
Patsy_Welch-Hedges.png
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 381 × 592 pixels
File size: 447 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes